Aikataulu

Schedule 2019

Download Festival Catalogue

(in both English and Finnish)

to phone

to print

FRIDAY 16.8.2019

16.00 // Rosa Liksom: Finlandia - Kansallismaisema // Kulttuurikellari downstrairs

17:00 // Vedenneito* // Kuvalinna 

17:00 // Genesis 2.0. // Kulttuurikellari downstairs

18:00 // Mad House: Hikoileva maapallo puppet theatre // Harbour

19:00 // OpeningScreening:Honeyland // Kuvalinna

19:30 // MadHouse: kalliomanninen // Kulttuurikellari downstairs

20:00 // Forest Screening // Sulosaari

22:00 // Festival Club: Pietarin Spektaakkeli// Kulttuurikellari downstairs

                             SATURDAY 17.8.

11:00 // Puppet Theatre Sytkyt: Pessi ja Illusia // m/s Puijo

11:00 // Art Workshop // Harbour

11:00 Movie Brunch: Kamchatka Bears. Life Begins // Kulttuurikellari downstairs

12:00 Talk: Nature Photography in Magazines and Social Media// Kulttuurikellari upstairs

12:30 The Lord Eagle + presentation * // Kuvalinna

14:00 // The Bear // Kuvalinna

15:00 // Talk: Eco-anxiety // Kulttuurikellari downstairs

16:00 // Human Nature // Kuvalinna

16:00 // Mushroom Excursion // Miekkoniemi

16:00 // Exhibition Opening: Rosa Liksom * // Kulttuurikellari upstairs

17:15 // Rosa Liksom: Finlandia - Kansallismaisema //Kulttuurikellari downstairs

18:00 // Attenborough’s Wonder of Eggs // Kuvalinna

18:00 // Dersu Uzala + lecture *// Kulttuurikellari downstairs

20:00 // Movie Picnic // Riihisaari

21:00 // PorkkanaUnplugged // Kulttuurikellari upstairs

22:00 // Festival Club: Mikko Innanen // Kulttuurikellari downstairs

                             SUNDAY 18.8.

11.00 // Puppet Theatre Sytkyt: Pessi & Illusia // m/s Puijo

11:00 // Wellness in the Forest Talk + Sensory Walk // Sulosaari

11:30 // Rölli-screening // Kulttuurikellari downstairs

12:00 // Toisissa tiloissa: Parikkalasta Elisenvaaraan // Kulttuurikellari upstairs

12:30 // Youth Unstoppable + discussion* // Kuvalinna

13:00 // Letter Never Sent + presentation *// Kulttuurikellari downstairs

13:00 // Mad House: Utopiakonsultaatio // Harbour

15:00 // Walkabout // Kuvalinna

16:00 // Rosa Liksom: Finlandia - Kansallismaisema // Kulttuurikellari downstairs

17:00 //  Woman at War // Kuvalinna

* = Artist or expert guests present

* film-makers or experts present at the screening

SINFF 2016